18V DC Motor With 16 Teeth Gear For Matrix Drill Compatibility, Lightweight And Rugged Build, High Quality Materials, Low Failure Rate, Rock Solid Replacement Part For Cordless Drills

Regular price $119.99 Sale price$249.00you save $129.01
SKU: VXB0G4P1LPS1

Single-unit 18V motor with 16-tooth gear for Matrix drills
✔️ Single replacement unit: 18V DC motor with 16-tooth gear

The 18V DC motor is a rugged replacement part designed for cordless drills and Matrix drill systems. It combines a lightweight design with durable materials, a low failure rate, and an overload protection feature to guard against stall events. This component is ideal for home workshops and repair projects to keep cordless tools running smoothly.

✅ 18V DC motor with 16-tooth gear designed for Matrix compatibility
✅ Lightweight, rugged build with high-quality materials
✅ Integrated overload protection to prevent motor damage
✅ Anti-electromagnetic interference shielding minimizes EMI
✅ Easy installation with standardized interfaces
✅ Drip-proof design for home appliance use

💡 What is an 18V DC motor with a 16-tooth gear used for in cordless drills? This handy component powers the drive system in common cordless tools, delivering reliable torque and control.
- 18V DC motor with a 16-tooth gear for cordless drills
- Designed for Matrix-compatible drill systems with quick replacement
- Includes overload protection and EMI shielding for steady performance